Seahorse Swim 2012

Jun 25th, 2012 | By | Category: Seahorse Swim

Seahorse Swim 2012 start

Seahorse Swim 2012 start

24 June 2012 – Studland, Dorset

We would like to thank the National Trust, RLSS Poole, Branksome and Boscombe Lifeguards, St John Ambulance and all our volunteer helpers who contributed to make this a safe, enjoyable event for competitors and spectators.

Video clips from the event have been published in our Gallery.

Results of the 3rd Seahorse Swim follow.

NoNameAgeClubTypeGenderCategoryTimeCat PlaceOverall
125Guy Giles17Wantage White HorsesMWMW0:47:4611
102James Bainbridge37Wyre Forest SCMWMW0:52:1922
140Paul Morrison34EDOWSCMWMW0:53:2633
193Naomi Vides17Poole SCFWFW0:54:1414
63Steven Hurley36Exeter City Swimming ClubMNMN0:55:3115
77Stuart Purcell43EDOWSCMNMN0:55:3826
120Stan Fraser39UnattachedMWMW0:56:0147
60Rory Fitzgerald54Winchester City PenguinsMNMN0:56:1938
119Tony Flattery33UnattachedMWMW0:56:3459
181Rebecca Ferbuyt27UnattachedFWFW0:56:41210
58Brian Daly50Tooting LidoMNMN0:58:39411
138Richard Lines48Ringwood SealsMWMW0:58:47612
62Alan Hayter51Weymouth & Portland Vets Water PoloMNMN1:00:17513
157Anthony James Walton39WarehamMWMW1:00:58714
76Mark David Pincott47FavershamMNMN1:01:03615
56Tom Cooper17West Dorset WarriorsMNMN1:01:28716
126Andrew Gill42EDOWSCMWMW1:01:32817
135Bill Jaggs58UnattachedMWMW1:03:05918
162John Tanner47UnattachedMWMW1:03:181019
132David Holmes40UnattachedMWMW1:03:311120
75Alfonso Perez Garcia48SLSCMNMN1:03:51821
3Joanne Ball19EDOWSCFNFN1:04:26122
44Amanda Worsley48South london SCFNFN1:04:59223
127Bruce Graeme-Cook52EDOWSCMWMW1:05:141224
146Richard Parker44Exeter TriathlonMWMW1:05:171325
183Murran Harvey16Wantage White HorsesFWFW1:05:39326
131Tony Harris52EDOWSCMWMW1:06:371427
137Michael John Kelly54Weyport MastersMWMW1:06:411528
129David Bursey30UnattachedMWMW1:07:161629
123Gary Giles49Wantage White HorsesMWMW1:07:171730
118Martyn Fisher63North Dorset TCMWMW1:07:401831
106Stuart James Bond41UnattachedMWMW1:07:461932
117Peter Ferenczy48UnattachedMWMW1:08:022033
52James Boucher51Guildford Lido LegendsMNMN1:08:22934
194Elaine Warriner40UnattachedFWFW1:08:41435
152Paul Shiel34UnattachedMWMW1:08:472136
144Andrew Newbury47UnattachedMWMW1:08:522237
176Michelle Cartwright33UnattachedFWFW1:09:00538
153Richard Shipway41UnattachedMWMW1:09:212339
83Denzil Trebilcock34UnattachedMNMN1:10:011040
150Keith Michael Rumball64EDOWSCMWMW1:10:112441
128Simon John Gregan57EDOWSCMWMW1:10:282542
30Kate Mason53Weyport MastersFNFN1:10:33343
38Zoe Francesca Sadler38Basingstoke BluefinsFNFN1:10:41444
147Robert Smith67EDOWSCMWMW1:10:582645
103Simon Barton45UnattachedMWMW1:11:062746
124Todd Giles16Wantage White HorsesMWMW1:11:092847
116Duncan Fawkes41UnattachedMWMW1:11:122948
122Tarn Gascoyne46UnattachedMWMW1:11:233049
107Michael Bradley36UnattachedMWMW1:11:273150
156Andy Turner47UnattachedMWMW1:11:333251
109James Causer37Rugby TriathlonMWMW1:11:373352
115Kevyn Doolan54David Lloyd RingwoodMWMW1:12:023453
69Richard William Lewis48EDOWSCMNMN1:12:141154
61David Fraser57Barnet CopthallMNMN1:12:441255
108Joe Brake41UnattachedMWMW1:12:473556
155Timothy Surry33UnattachedMWMW1:12:523657
70Damien McMahon33UnattachedMNMN1:13:081358
111Ian Clark50SLSCMWMW1:13:233759
101Mike Alderson51UnattachedMWMW1:13:353860
151John Shaw51Tri ForceMWMW1:13:423961
81David Ruff22UnattachedMNMN1:14:271462
24Alice Hannah Hubbard24EDOWSCFNFN1:14:39563
158Zach David West23UnattachedMWMW1:14:444064
36Kate Robarts50St AustellFNFN1:15:08665
160Jonathan Young46UnattachedMWMW1:15:124166
40Jen Simpson19UnattachedFNFN1:16:01767
110Harold Alexander Chadwick66UnattachedMWMW1:16:284268
18Stephne Douglas37Halton Swimming ClubFNFN1:16:53869
29Sue Marsh40Halton Swimming ClubFNFN1:16:54970
172Catherine Barton39UnattachedFWFW1:17:13671
43Sylvia Ruff56UnattachedFNFN1:17:371072
130Richard Harling54EDOWSCMWMW1:17:474373
45Nicola Wright24Warrington Dolphins LDSCFNFN1:18:001174
86Andy Wright55Warrington Dolphins LDSCMNMN1:18:021575
50Phillip James Barry44SLSCMNMN1:18:341676
10Janet Briggs53Etwall Eagles SCFNFN1:19:071277
4Veronica Banks35UnattachedFNFN1:19:141378
143Martin Neagle51Celtic TriMWMW1:19:464479
178Nicola Cook46Seabrook SealsFWFW1:20:10780
2Julia Aston40Weyport MastersFNFN1:20:241481
41Beckie Spry42Seabrook SealsFNFN1:20:391582
159Colin David West51UnattachedMWMW1:20:504583
114Kevin John Cunnington51SLSCMWMW1:21:024684
180Julie Elliott50UnattachedFWFW1:21:23885
20Lesley Ann Ferguson49BLDSAFNFN1:21:281686
182Nia Griffith32UnattachedFWFW1:21:47987
184Adrianna Hawczak28UnattachedFWFW1:21:531088
68Spencer Keen37UnattachedMNMN1:22:081789
65Michael Johnstone50UnattachedMNMN1:22:131890
23Victoria Hingley50Tri AngliaFNFN1:22:281791
79Adam Rackley30UnattachedMNMN1:23:411992
173Frances Black57UnattachedFWFW1:23:511193
188Dorothy Fox54UnattachedFWFW1:24:191294
35Alice Rackley30SLSCFNFN1:24:441895
104Glynn Stuart Bawden35UnattachedMWMW1:25:034796
84Mark Vides50UnattachedMNMN1:25:292097
175Linda Bruce35UnattachedFWFW1:26:331398
179Ellery McGowan65Guildford Lido LegendsFWFW1:27:041499
142John Murphy39UnattachedMWMW1:27:1848100
39Anne Seager51BLDSAFNFN1:27:3319101
145Stewart Palmer65Bustinskin Triathlon ClubMWMW1:27:3949102
33Kathrine O'Brien51SLSCFNFN1:27:5120103
15Sue Croft47Teddington Masters Swimming ClubFNFN1:27:5221104
12Emma Christison43Seabrook SealsFNFN1:30:1222105
192Kate Towner34UnattachedFWFW1:30:2815106
112Nigel Coulson44PSOFMWMW1:30:3250107
113Keith Cummings50EDOWSCMWMW1:31:3551108
171Joanne Barton42UnattachedFWFW1:32:1316109
8Julie Brand61SLSCFNFN1:33:3523110
74Stuart Pearson48SLSCMNMN1:33:4221111
73Colin Palmer50UnattachedMNMN1:34:0822112
11Ann Brimelow64SLSCFNFN1:34:1524113
9Karen Branscombe41Christchurch SCFNFN1:35:1725114
37Maretta Robinson46Launceston SCFNFN1:35:2026115
197Sarah Younger52UnattachedFWFW1:35:3717116
174Rachel Bright35UnattachedFWFW1:36:0718117
5Nicola Barnes40Launceston Swimming ClubFNFN1:36:4727118
161Adam Campbell Younger48Wight TriMWMW1:38:0252119
154Roger Slee43Tri-AngliaMWMW1:38:3253120
16Jo Davies44UnattachedFNFN1:42:2828121
14Nicola Cotton44UnattachedFNFN1:42:2929122
13Meisha Costa34UnattachedFNFN1:42:3030123
148James Rich30UnattachedMWMW1:43:4854124
51David Bisson56EDOWSCMNMN1:44:0023125
53Mark Briggs21Etwall Eagles SCMNMN1:45:1324126
27Sarah Johnstone50UnattachedFNFN1:47:5131127
136Mamia Japaridze-Richards29UnattachedMWMW1:58:0255128
55Richard Chatterjee54South London Open WaterMNMN2:00:4725129
141John Paul Munson46UnattachedMWMW2:08:1756130
6Ruth Beaver44SLSCFNFNDNF
42Philippa Tunstill67SLOWSCFNFNDNF
1Katharine Anzuino42UnattachedFNFNDNS
7Jo Billing37UnattachedFNFNDNS
17Bron Donne39THSCFNFNDNS
22Lucy Hawthorne36Seabrook SealsFNFNDNS
25Megan Huntley35UnattachedFNFNDNS
32Lisa North44North Dorset TCFNFNDNS
34Trudy Anne Palmer52EDOWSCFNFNDNS
57John Creek45UnattachedMNMNDNS
59David John Davenport59Basingstoke BluefinsMNMNDNS
64Nicolas Ireland46Weyport MastersMNMNDNS
66Peter Jolly67PortsmouthNorthseaMNMNDNS
67David Alexander Josephs48Swiss CottageMNMNDNS
72Adrian Morton54Camden Swiss CottageMNMNDNS
78Kerry William Purcell41Royal Tunbridge Wells MastersMNMNDNS
80Adrian Radford50UnattachedMNMNDNS
105Seamus Bennett47Felixstowe Swimming ClubMWMWDNS
121Mark Freeman38North Dorset TriMWMWDNS
133Robin Hughes57Dorking SCMWMWDNS
134Andrew Hunt51UnattachedMWMWDNS
139Peter McGarian54UnattachedMWMWDNS
149Gary Ben Neil Robb38Southampton SeadogsMWMWDNS
177Jill Challen39Branksome Chine SLSCFWFWDNS
185Kate Hocking26EDOWSCFWFWDNS
186Alison Larkman39UnattachedFWFWDNS
187Fiona McWhirter27Camden Swiss CottageFWFWDNS
190Joanna Teasdale40UnattachedFWFWDNS
195Pamela Webb45UnattachedFWFWDNS

DNS – Did not register
DNF – Did not finish

Tags: